Is See's Candies Assorted Chocolates Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cream, chocolate, almonds, corn syrup, cocoa butter, milk, brown sugar, butter, English walnuts, contains less than 2% of the following: coconut, soy lecithin, vanillin (an artificial flavor), egg whites (with sodium citrate, triethyl citrate, and guar gum), maple sugar, milk fat, vanilla, glycerine, salt, lemon puree (lemon juice concentrate, water, lemon pulp, lemon peel, lemon oil), cocoa (processed with potassium carbonate), invert sugar, honey, natural flavor, freeze-dried coffee, potassium sorbate (preservative), cornstarch, freeze-dried lemon peel, artificial flavor, confectioner's glaze, sulfites, pecans, peanuts, cashews, hazelnuts.

Check See's Candies Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking