Is See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
About this product
Candy · Nugget


