Is See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
About this product
Candy · Nugget


