Is seesed buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (A ), Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Topped With Sesame Seeds, Contains Wheat
Check seesed buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open seesed buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


