Is SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH LECITHIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #2), PEANUTS (COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 ALUMINUM LAKE), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), TOFFEE CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT).
Check SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEFFON FARMS, CREME BRULEE BLEND WITH CASHEWS AND TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
About this product
Snack · Pouch


