Is Segroogy's Almond Meltaway Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- pure milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS (BLANCHED ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, FLOUR SALT), COCONUT OIL.
Check Segroogy's Almond Meltaway Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Segroogy's Almond Meltaway Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


