Is sehrade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

10), i, Aroma (Granatapfel), Farbstoff (Karmin), Säurerégulator (Zitronensäure). LOKOUM A PISTACHE A AROME DE GRENADE • Ingrédients: Sucre, Sirop De Mais, Pistaches (18%), Maizena, Arome (Grenade), Colorant (Carmine), Régulateur D'acidité (Acide Citrique). LOKUM MET PISTACHE EN GRANAATAPPEL AROMA e Inhoud: Suikor Maic Siraan

Check sehrade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking