Is Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% min
- milk
- dried whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rose Oil, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Rose Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (E330), Pistachio, Hazelnut, Walnut, Almond, Dessicated Coconut, Natural Colour (E140, E162), Natural Orange Oil, Natural Rose Oil, Natural Lemon Oil, Citric Acid (E330), Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min
Check Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece


