Is Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee honey
bee honey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries ( Cranberries , Brown Cane Sugar ) , Sesame Seeds , Soy , * , Kernels , Almonds , Dried Unsulphured Apples , Sunflower Kernels , Puffed Rice , Cornflakes ( Corn , * , Maple Syrup , Sea Salt ) , Bee Honey . * , GMO-Free
Check Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


