Is Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (Contains Antioxidant Bha), Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup Raising Agents, Full Cream Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (322 : Soy), Synthetic Flavour, Flour Treatment Agent (Enzyme), : Sulphite), Contains Allergens, See In Bold, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy And Wheat
Check Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


