Is Select & Go 10 Chicken Satay Skewers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya beans
- soya flour
- soy sauce powder
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
80% Chicken, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Sauce Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Soya Beans, Wheat, Dried Spices [Ginger, Chilli], Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil), Soya Flour, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Emulsifier (Diphosphates). Contains Soya, Wheat. including Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Select & Go 10 Chicken Satay Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select & Go 10 Chicken Satay Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Meat · Stick


