Is Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml Gluten Free?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored frozen ice lollies offering a bright, tangy taste and icy, slushy texture that melts into a smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as a quick cooling snack, party treat or portion-controlled dessert; reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, intense flavor and occasional comments about small portion size, often enjoyed.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored frozen ice lollies offering a bright, tangy taste and icy, slushy texture that melts into a smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as a quick cooling snack, party treat or portion-controlled dessert; reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, intense flavor and occasional comments about small portion size, often enjoyed.
Ingredients
Water, orange juice from concentrate (20%), glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (6%), fructose, soluble fibre, acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (tara gum, locust bean gum), colour (paprika extract, curcumin), flavouring. May contain milk. Gluten free.
Check Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


