Is Selecta Magnum Sea Salt Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skim milk powder
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Glucose-fructose, Blackstrap Molasses, Corn Syrup), Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey, Water, Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Annatto, Mono & Diglycerides, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Butter, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Selecta Magnum Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selecta Magnum Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


