Is Selection Chocolate Chips Dark 50% Cacao Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Belgian, Unsweetened Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavour. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check Selection Chocolate Chips Dark 50% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Chocolate Chips Dark 50% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


