Is Selection General Tao Stir-Fry Sauce Pour Saute Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally brewed soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, sodium benzoate, mold culture), Tomato paste (tomatoes, citric acid), Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Dehydrated garlic, Sesame oil, Dehydrated onion, Sesame seeds, Spices, Caramel, Sodium benzoate. Contains: Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check Selection General Tao Stir-Fry Sauce Pour Saute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection General Tao Stir-Fry Sauce Pour Saute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


