Is Selection Mini Freezer Pops 6 Cool Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar/glucose-fructose, citric acid, natural and artificial flavour, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, stevia extract, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, sunset yellow FCF.
Check Selection Mini Freezer Pops 6 Cool Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Mini Freezer Pops 6 Cool Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice
Organic Freezer Pops Organic Freezer Pops Tropical Fruits
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


