Is Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- red skin potatoes
red skin potatoes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Skin Potatoes (red Skin Potatoes), Canola Oil, Water, Relish, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Frozen Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sulphites, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Guar Gum, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Disodium Edta. Contains Sulphites, Egg and Mustard.
Check Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


