Is Selection Table Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavour, cellulose gum, salt, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, caramel colour.
Check Selection Table Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Table Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Selection Table Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


