Is Self Raising Flour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates.

Check Self Raising Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCooking