Is SELMA'S, SHAPED SUGAR COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2) ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ACID PHOSPHATE OF CALCIUM), SALT, INVERT SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ALGIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, IF CONTAINS SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, INCLUDE FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2, RED #40 LAKE, RED #3, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE).

Check SELMA'S, SHAPED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast