Is SEMI FIRM AGED HERBES DE PROVENCE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, HERBES DE PROVENCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HERBS, ORGANIC RICE MISO (ORGANIC RICE, WATER, SALT, ALCOHOL, KOJI CULTURE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS DERIVED FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CULTURES.
Check SEMI FIRM AGED HERBES DE PROVENCE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, HERBES DE PROVENCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI FIRM AGED HERBES DE PROVENCE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, HERBES DE PROVENCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole


