Is SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, CULTURES.
Check SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


