Is SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, CULTURES.

Check SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping