Is SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, CULTURES.

Check SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping