Is SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for vegetarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, CULTURES.

Check SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping