Is SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • tree nuts
  • organic cashew milk

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, CULTURES.

Check SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEMI FIRM AGED SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE CHEESE WHEEL MADE FROM PLANTS, SMOKED ENGLISH FARMHOUSE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping