Is SEMI-SKIMMED LONG LIFE MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ultra heat treated homogenised semi-skimmed milk nutrition typical values per serving

ultra heat treated homogenised semi-skimmed milk nutrition typical values per serving

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ultra heat treated homogenised semi-skimmed milk nutrition typical values per serving (%*ri) (250ml) per 100ml energy 502kj/

Check SEMI-SKIMMED LONG LIFE MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep