Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, POLYSORBATE 60), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. TOPPING: SPRINKLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60).

Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go