Is Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM {MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM)}, FUDGE {SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go