Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk powder
  • egg white
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • milk
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • monoglycerides
  • +8 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, POLYSORBATE 60), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. TOPPING: SPRINKLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60).

Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go