Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, POLYSORBATE 60), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. TOPPING: SPRINKLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60).
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


