Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN. ICING: ICING SUGAR, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, POLYSORBATE 60), INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR [ANNATTO]), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. TOPPING: SPRINKLES (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60).
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE BAKED INTO FUDGE BROWNIE PERFECTION WITH RICH FROSTING AND TOPPED WITH CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES, CELEBRATORY SPRINKLES & FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


