Is Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified), Minimum 55% Cacao
Check Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingTopping


