Is Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking