Is Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Baking Chips (4 oz, Zin: 526488) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


