Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBakingSnacking


