Is semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for individuals with milk allergies
- oh 45255 semi-sweet chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate nonpareils cffm
not suitable for individuals with milk allergies
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semi-sweet chocolate nonpareils cffm, inc,8315 beechmont ave, cinti, oh 45255 semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter), sunflower lecithin and vanilla, nonpareils contain sugar, corn starch, and carnauba wax, not suitable for individuals with milk allergies,
Check semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open semi-sweet chocolate nonpariels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


