Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- demineralized whey
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk-fat
demineralized whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK-FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, KOSHER SALT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Candy · Bar


