Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • demineralized whey
  • chocolate flavored confectionery
  • semi-sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK-FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, KOSHER SALT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).

Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go