Is SEMI-SWEET STYLE BAKING BAR, SEMI-SWEET STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED COCOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DEXTRIN+, ERYTHRITOL+, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (TBST FREE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SEMI-SWEET STYLE BAKING BAR, SEMI-SWEET STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET STYLE BAKING BAR, SEMI-SWEET STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


