Is Semicurado cuñitas hacencado Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- queso de mezcla madurado
queso de mezcla madurado
Dietitian noteQueso is Spanish for "cheese", which typically contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUESO DE MEZCLA MADURADO. INGREDIENTES Leche de [vaca (50%*), oveja (20%*) y cabra (15%*)] pasteurizada, sal, cuajo no animal, estabilizante (cloruro cálcico) y fermentos fácticos Contiene conservadores (E-202 y E-235) y colorante (E-153) en la corteza no comestible. Origen de la leche: España. *Promedios mínimos, Envasado en atmósfera protectora. PRECIO/kg: PVP Valor 100 g 1747 kJ tico
Check Semicurado cuñitas hacencado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semicurado cuñitas hacencado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece


