Is Semita Sweet Roll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ascorbic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid as a Preservative), Granulated Sugar, Water, Whole Eggs, Yeast, Egg Yolk, Whole Egg Solids, Salt, Sesame Seed, Mono-Diglycerides, Enzymes, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (as a Preservative), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto Extract & Turmeric (Imparts Color), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seed.
Check Semita Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semita Sweet Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Roll


