Is SEMPIO, BRAISED LOTUS ROOT IN SOY SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOTUS FOOT, SESAME, SOY SAUCE, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WHEAT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. SALT), POLYGLYCIOTOL, SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED SOY SAUCE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CRUSHED GARLIC, GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT, WATER.
Check SEMPIO, BRAISED LOTUS ROOT IN SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMPIO, BRAISED LOTUS ROOT IN SOY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing


