Is Sempio Korean Ready To Cook Sauce - Spicy Squid Stir-Fry Sauce 130g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat extract

wheat extract

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Red Pepper Paste, Sugar, Red Pepper Seasoning, Red Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce, Red Pepper Extract, Fermented Soy Peptide, Cooking Wine, Garlic, Wheat Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Color:160c, Oleoresin Capsicum

Check Sempio Korean Ready To Cook Sauce - Spicy Squid Stir-Fry Sauce 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sempio Korean Ready To Cook Sauce - Spicy Squid Stir-Fry Sauce 130g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepDipping