Is Sempio Shindangdong Topokki Sauce 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat extract
wheat extract
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hot Chilli Paste, Sugar, Starch Syrup, Soy Sauce, Black Bean Sauce, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Salt, Wheat Extract, Flavour Enhancer: E631, E627, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Stabiliser: E415, Oleoresin Capsicum
Check Sempio Shindangdong Topokki Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Shindangdong Topokki Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sempio Shindangdong Topokki Sauce 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


