Is Sen Cha Bombay Chai Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30Caffeine (Avg Cup Of Green Tea Is 25And Coffee Is 100), Chai Blend (Cinnamon, Cardamom, Fennel & Vanilla Extracts)
Check Sen Cha Bombay Chai Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sen Cha Bombay Chai Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sen Cha Bombay Chai Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


