Is Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALGAE FLOUR, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER (30MG CAFFEINE*), GREEN TEA & VANILLA EXTRACTS.
Check Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


