Is Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- algae flour
algae flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALGAE FLOUR, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER (30MG CAFFEINE*), GREEN TEA & VANILLA EXTRACTS.
Check Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Sen Cha Original Matcha Latte Vegan Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


