Is Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- algae flour
algae flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil. Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30mg Caffeine), Chai Blend (cinnamon, Cardamom, Fennel & Vanilla Extracts).
Check Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


