Is SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30Caffeine (Avg Cup Of Green Tea Is 25And Coffee Is 100), Mango & Vanilla Extracts
Check SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Where to buy
SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


